«

»

Chińskie Awards of Excellence dla Polaków

Rys. Z. Kołaczek

Ogłoszono wyniki  ,,12th International Environmental Protection Comics & Illustrator Contest Announced-2017, China”, którego tematem była ochrona środowiska naturalnego.

Konkurs był sponsorowany przez China Daily, the United Nations Environment Program, the World Wide Fund for Nature, the Ministry of Environmental Education Center, the China Environmental Protection Foundation, and the China News Cartoon Research Association. Wpłynęło ponad 3000 zgłoszeń od autorów z trzydziestu czterech krajów, w tym również z Polski. Konkurs był oceniany w dwóch kategoriach: prace studentów uczelni artystycznych oraz prace profesjonalistów. Wśród laureatów znalazła się trójka Polaków.

Każdy z nich został uhonorowany Award of Excellence.

Są to: Zbigniew Kołaczek (,,Green Planet”) – kategoria profesjonaliści

Kinga Zając (,,Prodigality”) , kategoria studenci – Uniwersytet Marii Skłodowskiej-Curie w Lublinie

Kamil Jerzyk (,,A New Beginning”), kategoria studenci – Uniwersytet Marii Skłodowskiej-Curie w Lublinie

Poniżej pełna lista laureatów :

The results of the Twelfth International Environmental Protection Comics & Illustrator Contest Announced-2017, China

23/03/2018

http://scaferli.wixsite.com/humortoons/single-post/2018/03/23/The-results-of-the-Twelfth-International-Environmental-Protection-Comics-Illustrator-Contest-Announced-2017-China

Winners list:

Social Group Gold Award

„No title” Andrea Pecchia

Social Group Silver Award

„EARTH” EhsanGanji

„The Common Homeland” Zhao Bin

Social Group Bronze Award

„China Speed” Wang Jiaming

AGUA LUIS EDUARDO LEON

„Pity” Yang Xiangyu

Social Group Award of Excellence (in no particular order)

Beautiful homeland Wesam Khalil

„the water and land of the earth and the destruction of the forests” Emad Salehi

Deep Roots and Leaves Mao Yaming

„Noisy you did not discuss” Shen Tiancheng

„No title” Oleksy Kustovsky

„No title” HUSEYIN CAKMAK

„Green Hills, Beautiful Homeland” Han Yinghong

„The mother and child” Wang Zhiguang

„No title” Eder Santos

„New Characters” series Wang Yuqing

„No title” Galym Boranbayev

Guanshan Travel Map Zheng Limin

„Do not make the ancient temple hidden deep” Zhu Xi

„No title” Kazanevsky Vladimir

„Feeding” Xia Ruizhong

„Cleaning” Zhu Jin

„No title” Mohammad Soheil Mohammadi

„Insufficient Space” Yang Duoyi

„The new work of Yan” Qiu Liquan

„Puzzle” Xiao Erliang

„Barbarian Growth” Sun Demin

„Untitled” Li Jingshan

„No title” Trayko Popov

„This tiger is bigger than me” Hao Yanpeng

„Smoke” Li Runquan

„NEW-OLD” ASKIN AYRANCIOGLU

„No title” Ali Ghanaat

„Sustainable Development Needs Sustainable Energy” Li Chengxuan

„Untitled” Lu Nan

„Using Clean Energy to Build a Better Home”

„Green Home” Li Xiang

Ekoloji Menekse CAM

„Green Mood is Treated as Baby” Cai Weidong

„Selective Blindness” Cao Yi

Dream Tree House Liang Junqi

„No title” Efat Amjadipoor

„Green Water Castle” Duan Kailin

„No title” Mansoure Dehghani

„Building a Beautiful Home” 翟桂溪

„The Future” Hairihan

„Get close to nature” Cui Huaiyang

„No title” LESLIE RICCIARDI

„Farewell” Hu Wei

„Trees:” My age is up to you.” Cui Li

„last beauty of part of country” Serdar Kiciklar

„Treasuring a bit of energy and creating a beautiful environment”

„Our Green Home” Zhang Shengbo

Oasa Josef Prchal

„Green Planet” Zbigniew Kolaczek

„Qoyunlar” Seyran Caferli

Student Group Gold Award

Environmental Protection Elham jahanfard Nasser Khosrow University

Student Group Silver Award

„Where is our new home” series Xu Zhiyuan Tianjin University of Technology

„World Famous Painting Exhibition” Tang Xiaolei Zhejiang University of Science and Technology

Student Group Bronze Award

„No title” Hannani

„Retaining the Green” series Zhang Feng Jinan University

„Jellyfish” Wang Jingli, Liaoning Normal University

Student Group Excellence Award (in no particular order)

Fish Amir reza Master student of North Tehran University

„Beautiful Lantern” Dinildomar Federal University of Goias Goiania

„Low-carbon life” Chen Hao Shandong Academy of Arts

„What exactly is it? Guo Song Beijing University of Technology

„Modern People’s Environmental Protection” Gong Haowen, Huang Yujie, Zhou Zichao Sichuan Academy of Fine Arts

„Death Help” Gong Xinyu Northeast Normal University

„Jin Fu’s Locking Will” Jia Liuxi Modern College, Northwest University

„Sea Girl” Che Tieyu Zhoukou Fourth Middle School, Henan Province

Touching Bluebird Zhuo Zhuohang Zhejiang University of Technology

„Green Traffic Low Carbon Travel” Jing Ye Northwest Normal University

„Technology and Green is a” Wu Ying Tianjin University of Technology

„Tree Specimens” Yan Yujia Liaoning Normal University

The Goddess of Nature Liu Yi, Liaoning Normal University

„Nesting Birds” Wang Wenshuo Fuyu County Experimental Primary School

„Spring Man” Chen Yu Shandong Academy of Arts

„Friends” Duan Yueyue, Liaoning Normal University

„Deposit” Gao Shiyu Harbin Institute

„Imagine the Future – Compatibility” Zhu Ruiying Beijing Technology and Business University

Forest Guardian Guo Jian Inner Mongolia Normal University

Go Green Abdul Arif Universitas Negeri Semarang (Unnes)

„Sea Level Rise” Jiang Hao Harbin Institute of Art and Design

„When” Pan Lingyi Liaoning Normal University

„Do not let the flowers and flowers become a bubble” Liu Jingjing Liaoning Normal University

New Fashion Series Feng Xinran Tianjin University of Technology

„New Energy” Yu Li, Liaoning Normal University

„Cannot Waste” Liu Xinru Tanggang Primary School

„Swallowing” Prince Dan Liaoning Normal University

„Do not let the last green appear in the painting” Wang Yan Zhejiang University of Technology

„Fish farming” Yu Yujia Liaoning Normal University

„Real World” Zhang Mengran Tanggang Primary School

„Stop Logging” Huangguan Shanxi College of Communication

„Yuan Yuan Liu Chang” Lu Yanxi Institute of Modern Studies, Northwest University

„A New Beginning” Kamil Jerzyk University of Marie Curie-Sklodowska in Lublin, Poland.

Prodigality Kinga Zajac Maria Curie-Sköodowska University in Lublin

„霾” Gao Shiyu Harbin Institute

„Finding” He Xinyi Tianjin University of Commerce

„The Polar” Huang Yiyang Liaoning Normal University

„The Dolphins in Shahai” Lin Xianfu Academy of Fine Arts and Art Design, Kunming University

„My Colorful Nature Dream” Lin Ya-Men Northwest University Modern College

„Last make up” Prince of Liaoning Normal University

„Frugality and Beauty” Series Liu Na Tianjin University of Technology

„Saw and leave the tree” Wang Mengmeng Liaoning Normal University

„Wedding Photo” Qin Jia Ni Henan Complete Primary School

„Imagine the Future – Compatibility” Zhu Ruiying Beijing Technology and Business University

„Building” Wu Jiajing Guangxi Normal University

《光》 Xiao Ping Liaoning Normal University

„There is something in the picture” Yang Tao Hangzhou Normal University

„Instillation” Zhangpan Liaoning Normal University

„Ocean and You, and Me” Zhao Wang Bingzi Modern College, Northwest University

„the end” Aleksandar Petrikanovic

SOURSE: http://cartoon.chinadaily.com.cn/